First Batch of Winners of the Academic Scholarships Competition 2016/2017
April 24th - May 26th 2016
Undergraduate
 
Name
Major
Nationality
Aysha Mohammed Khan
   English Language & Translation
Indian
Somaya Mohammed Khan
  English Language & Translation
Indian
Randa Nabel Homami
  English Language & Translation
Saudi
Albatol Ibrahim Ya’qob
  English Language & Translation
Yemen
Rogeia Omar Alakbari
Human Resources Management
Yemen
Leena Yasser shahwan
 Visual and Digital Production
Palestinian
Eman Anas Abojeeb
Visual and Digital Production
Syrian
Alyah Mojeer Khan
Design
Indian
Nada Saleh Aldhawi
Psychology
Egyptian
Sara Habeb Alrahman Sheikh
Psychology
Pakistani
Maryam Sayed Sayed
  Psychology
Indian
Batool Hossein Alkaf
Psychology
Yemen
Ayah Hossein mohammed
Computer Science 
Egyptian
Abeer Yousef saet
Computer Science 
Indian
Kayan abdualham Almas
Architecture 
Saudi
Razan Saber Ghulam
Architecture 
Pakistani
Mayar Fared Alaraby
Architecture 
Syrian
Meral Ayoob Meka’el
Architecture 
Ethiopian
Ro’aa Rafeeq Alzaym
Architecture 
Palestinian
Sundos Mohammed Khojah
Architecture 
Syrian
Baleghah Sabgat allah Omar Khan
Architecture 
Afghan
Wed Mustafa Damanhouri
Architecture 
Saudi
Mawadah Omar Hendi
 Finance
Saudi
Wedad Khaled Hossein
 Finance
Saudi
Maha Saleh Alsaban
Electrical Computer and Engineering 
Saudi
Lamya’a Abed Bayazeed
Electrical Computer and Engineering 
Yemen
Neda’a Omar Saleh
Electrical Computer and Engineering 
Saudi
Raghad Abdalwareth Abdal’al
Electrical Computer and Engineering 
Syrian
 
 
Second Batch of Winners of the Academic Scholarships Competition 2016/2017 
Undergraduate
 
Name
Major
Nationality
Mariam Mustapha Alfikei
Architecture
Egyptian
Bashayer Murad Alzahrani
 Architecture
Saudi
Farah Abdulmajeed Al-Sultan
Design
Saudi
Hader Hassan Hassan
Computer Science
Sudan
Sahar Hani Sait
Computer Science
Saudi
Norah Ali Almurshed
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Reem Essa Alsoumali
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Layan Adnan Kumsani
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Ghaydaa Badee Abu-Alnaja
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Sanaa Fatimah Jamal Mohammed Zafrullah
Finance
Indian
Hatoon Adel Katan
Entrepreneurship
Saudi
 
 
 
Third Batch of Winners of the Academic Scholarships Competition 2016/2017 
Undergraduate
 
Name
Major
Nationality
Maysaa Salih Saed
English and Translation
Yemen
Noha Saed Almosharawy
English and Translation
Palestinian
Sakan Khaled Alkabsy
English and Translation
Saudi
Rahaf Fahad Alghamdi
English and Translation
Saudi
Anfal Abdulaziz Mawlawy
English and Translation
Saudi
Fatima Hamed Fatani
Psychology
Saudi
Yumna Afdal Mkabah
Psychology
Pakistan
Anwar Adel Jambi
Psychology
Saudi
Noran Ayed Algahtany
Psychology
Saudi
Shatha Elyas Khan
Psychology
Saudi
Sarah Maen Helal
Psychology
Syria
Khoulod Majed Etoy
Psychology
Saudi
Silmiya Sheik Sadiqi
Psychology
India
Sarah Khaled Abu-Ouf
Architecture
Saudi
Tuline Ahmed Albazry
Architecture
Lebanon
Rasha Mohammad Jamil
Architecture
Syria
Lujain Ahmed Taskiyah
Architecture
Canada
Suzan Fahad Abu-Salim
Architecture
Palestinian
Raghad Ahmed Salih
Architecture
Saudi
Hala Mohammad Bajaber
Architecture
Yemen
Arwa Mustapha Kamal Basha
Architecture
Saudi
Saymah Mohammad Sarwar
Architecture
Bangladesh
Faten Mohammad Alasaby
Architecture
Yemen
Dalal Basam Alnajyar
Architecture
Palestinian
Rayzar Berankoty Omer
Architecture
India
Shouroq Ahmed Shehata
Architecture
Egypt
Rana Basam Radwan
Architecture
Palestinian
Sarah Mohammad Mertak
Architecture
Indonesia
Ethar Sadiq Qarei
Architecture
Saudi
Hanan Arko Ibrahim
Architecture
Ethiopia
Raghad Mohammad Shahen
Architecture
Palestinian
Bashayer Tariq Alaf
Architecture
Saudi
Samar Mohammad Almohammad
Architecture
Saudi
Bashayer Farouq Badakhon
Architecture
Saudi
Haraa Sidqi
Design
Pakistan
Anom Abdulaziz
Design
Pakistan
Thkra Khalid Flflan
Design
Saudi
Shahad Osama Jambi
Design
Saudi
Maryam Saed Bahajry
Design
Yemen
Rawan Ma’mo Habal
Design
Syria
Shaimaa Mohammad Abdulghany
Design
Saudi
Shahad Khalid Alhmedien
Design
Saudi
Hanen Mohammad Bajaber
Design
Yemen
Jumana Mohammad Azony
Design
Saudi
Mrjoka Sayed Alam Sayed
Design
Bangladesh
Fayizah  Mohammad Hejazy
Design
Syria
Sarah Naji Alesaey
Design
Yemen
Asel Abdulaziz Zaraa
Design
Saudi
Sarah Samir Asty
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Asel Awad Bawzer
Visual and Digital Production
Yemen
Noha Omer Bamrdof
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Seba Mahmmod Yagmor
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Nada Emad Khyat
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Basmah Ali Abdo
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Lila Abdulrahman Balgasem
Visual and Digital Production
Algeria
Lama Maher Alshrhan
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Zahra Ghaith Khan
Finance
Saudi
Fatima Kahony Aranjaly
Finance
India
Reem Abdulrahman Alghamdy
Finance
Saudi
Bayan Ahmed Talagah
Finance
Saudi
Afnan Ghazy Alotaiby
Finance
Saudi
Bayan Abdulrhman Alzayed
Human Resources Management
Syria
Haifaa Hashim Alzain
Human Resources Management
Saudi
Amnah Abdullah Batofahad
Human Resources Management
Saudi
Sohilah Khalil Khair
Human Resources Management
Syria
Safiyah Abdullah Baharoon
Marketing
Yemen
Nada Nasser Simsim
Marketing
Saudi
Hafsah Sibghatullah Omer Khan
Marketing
Afghanistan
Manar E’ajaz Ismail
Operation and Information Management
Yemen
Hadiya Jawhar Mushtaq
Computer Science
Armenia
Nouf Adel Almushajry
Computer Science
Yemen
Sahar Adel Khoja
Computer Science
Saudi
Asmaa Mohammad Shams
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Rawan Ali Dowieb
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Egypt
Mawadh Saed Alghamdy
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Lujain Mohammad Alqarny
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Raniah Sarhan
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Ghaidaa Abdulhamed Alakel
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Heba Mohammad Alnabolsy
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Syria
Khoulod Saif Aklan
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Yemen
Fatima Abdullah Alhabashy
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Yemen
Amira Adel Abdulhady
Information System
Canada
Amnah Mahmmod Abu-bakr
Information System
Sudan
 
 
Fifth Batch of Winners of the Academic Scholarships Competition 2016/2017 
Undergraduate
 
 
Name
Major
Nationality
Ghaida Abdulgader Amir
Architecture
Saudi
Yara Talal Alweseedi
Architecture
Saudi
Raneem Maher Menashi
Architecture
Saudi
Fatmah Tarek Khalifa
Architecture
Egyptian
Rana Ahmed Alamoudi
Architecture
Yemen
Danah Abdullah Alrabghi
Architecture
Saudi
Noora Abdulhakim Thabit
Architecture
Yemen
Rawah Mazen
Architecture
Saudi
Joud Masri
Architecture
Syrian
Reem Alarefi
Architecture
Saudi
Jwana Atif Hamza
Architecture
Saudi
Razan Mohannad Swidah
Architecture
Syrian
Ayael Rahman AL-Labaidi
Architecture
Pakistan
Jomanah Ahmad Haballas
Architecture
Saudi
Maysa Salim Binladen
Architecture
Saudi
Raghad Suod Abdulsalam
Architecture
Saudi
Rahaf Ayman Felemban
Architecture
Saudi
Yara Ehab Hejazi
Architecture
Saudi
Aseel Hassan Kensara
Architecture
Saudi
Enas Abdalmasin AL-Harthi
Architecture
Saudi
Renad Musalt Alboqami
Architecture
Saudi
Yasmeen Salah Alsulaiman
Architecture
Saudi
Abrar Fadhel
Architecture
Yemen
Fatima Bakhashab
Architecture
Yemen
Linah Althobaiti
Architecture
Saudi
Noura Alhawsawi
Architecture
Saudi
Abeer Osman Hamed
Architecture
Eritrean
Bedoor Mohammed Badghish
Architecture
Saudi
Deemah Omar Arab
Architecture
Saudi
Jumana Abdulaziz Nabhan
Architecture
Saudi
Mai Hussein Alahmadi
Architecture
Saudi
Maya Jamal Al Rajraji
Architecture
Saudi
Sadin Ghalib Almahdaly
Architecture
Saudi
Afrah Sikandar
Architecture
Pakistani
Fatenah Abulhamayel
Architecture
Saudi
Robena Ghubasha
Architecture
Saudi
Amira Salah Alamoodi
Architecture
Yemen
Sajaa Sulaiman Balateef
Architecture
Yemen
Alzahraa Munthir Alhulays
Computer Science
Pakistan
Reeman Khami
Computer Science
Saudi
Sara Rajab
Computer Science
Saudi
Zeynah Shufa Mohammed
Computer Science
Ethiopian
Asayel Alarabie
Computer Science
Saudi
Nouran Ali Ali
Design
Egyptian
Afnan Ali Saad
Design
Eritrean
Razan Fahad Baawdah
Design
Saudi
Mayar Waleed Alkhalili
Design
Palestine
Norah Almotawaa
Design
Saudi
Raghad Badhidouh
Design
Saudi
Amal Abdulrahman Ahmad
Design
Saudi
Raghad Saeed Alghamdi
Design
Saudi
Adwa Adel Almashrji
Design
Yemeni
Amal Raied Elagouri
Design
Pakistan
Amal Ahmad Alhakeem
Design
Yemeni
Layan Mohammed Balu
Design
Syrian
Raghad ALMansory
Design
Saudi
Raghad Hammad Alowaydi
Design
Saudi
Reem Waleed Khoshaim
Design
Saudi
Ruba Ibrahim Halabi
Design
Saudi
Haidy Abdulsalam Ahmed
Design
Sudan
Khadiga Raeid Abou Hassein
Design
Sudan
Rahaf Fouad Hakem
Design
Saudi
Rehab Mohammad Sarwar
Design
Indian
Rouaa  Albadawi
Design
Syrian
Alanoud Gadah Hatim
Design
Saudi
Mona  Alnaqib
Design
Yemeni
Salam Mohamad Alhabal
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Fatimah Shaiak Alaidaros
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yemeni
Nada Ashraf Abderrahman
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Egyptian
Joud Khalid Alsaeed
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Duaa Sami Sabbagh
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Maryam Mohammed Al-Deyabi
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Egyptian
Rinad Aref Dael
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yemeni
Seham Khaldoon Nahlawi
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Syrian
Sherouk Elherishy
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Egyptian
Eman Abdulhameed Nuqali
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Reem Labeeb Kabli
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Saudi
Mariem Elsayed Elbanna
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Egyptian
Modhawe Abdulrahman Alhabib
Entrepreneurship
Saudi
Reema Sami Althagafi
Entrepreneurship
Saudi
Danah  Alkhelwai
Entrepreneurship
Saudi
Hasna Mohammad Alhagh
English and Translation
Afghanistan
Abeer Asad Mahadi
English and Translation
Indian
Razan Hatem Khalil
English and Translation
Pakistan
Sara Taha Almusawi
English and Translation
Yemeni
Hadiya Khan
English and Translation
Afghanistan
Fartun Ahmed Maye
English and Translation
Somali
Walaa Sami Alharbi
English and Translation
Saudi
Mahaba Algamdi
English and Translation
Saudi
Malak AL-Zahrani
English and Translation
Saudi
Amina Mohammad Ahmed
English and Translation
Indian
Jehan Sameer Masoud
English and Translation
Pakistan
Reem Naif Al-Otaibi
English and Translation
Saudi
Nour Dalati
English and Translation
Denmark
Rahma Samea'a
English and Translation
Yemeni
Safiah Alsafadi
English and Translation
Syrian
Nada Hagos
English and Translation
Saudi
Nejood  Basawab
English and Translation
Saudi
Shouq Yousef Alsaedi
Finance
Saudi
Sarah  Alattas
Finance
Yemeni
Reem Hassan AL-Saggaf
Finance
Yemeni
Lujain Hazzazi
Finance
Saudi
Rawaf Ismail
Finance
Saudi
Saba Bamutraf
Finance
Saudi
Sarah Saleh Alshehri
Finance
Saudi
Bushra Mohammed Yaqub
Human Resources Management
Indian
Rida Sajjad Butt
Human Resources Management
Pakistan
Waad Khattab
Human Resources Management
Jordan
Dalia Alamri
Human Resources Management
Saudi
Renad Mohammed Alterazy
Human Resources Management
Saudi
Shorouq Mamoun Alhadi
Human Resources Management
Sudan
Kholoud Maher Eid Abu Asab
Human Resources Management
Jordan
Maya Emad Kondakji
Information Systems
Syrian
Asel Mohammed  Alsohaily
Information Systems
Egyptian
Rim Abdullah Alsakkaf
Marketing
Yemeni
Asma Abdulmohsen Albabtain
Marketing
Saudi
Mai  Adnan Alfi
Marketing
Saudi
Mariam Taher
Marketing
Chad
Nada  Sameeh Basad
Marketing
Saudi
Hala Alzaydi
Marketing
Saudi
Raghad Mohamad Alhouri
Marketing
Syrian
Zainab Hayder Alsahtout
Operations and Information Management
Jordan
Esra'a Faisal Ali
Operations and Information Management
Yemeni
Noor Bajriy
Operations and Information Management
Tunisia
Lyan Ba Samh
Operations and Information Management
Yemeni
Walaa Walled Hassan
Psychology
Palestine
Amal Bassam Elnajiar
Psychology
Palestine
Fatimah Shaahida Mohammed Nizar
Psychology
Bangladesh
Leen Raed  Almudaiheem
Psychology
Saudi
Rahef Foud Baamer
Psychology
Saudi
Maryam Abbas Kayal
Psychology
Saudi
Alyaa Ashkan
Psychology
Saudi
Ebtihal Talal Badoman
Psychology
Saudi
Reem Mohammad Bakheet
Psychology
Egyptian
Dalia Salama
Psychology
Saudi
Rahil  Bamusa
Psychology
Yemeni
Shaimaa Ghazi Tabbakh
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Miraz Alhadi
Visual and Digital Production
Yemeni
Rawan Jaha
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Doha Alshishani
Visual and Digital Production
Jordan
Faten Kamfar
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Maram Ali Alshair
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Najla Abdulrahim Nayazi
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Nehad Hashem Sarhan
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Rifal Abdulaziz Binyousef
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Shahad Mohammed Alharbi
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
Fatinah Saker
Visual and Digital Production
United States
Khadiga Bahumai
Visual and Digital Production
Yemeni
Ftoon Ba Abdullah
Visual and Digital Production
Saudi
 
 
First Batch of Winners of the Academic Scholarships Competition 2016/2017
April 24th - May 26th 2016
 Graduate Studies 
 
Name
Major
Nationality
Shatha Usma Alshaymi
Islamic Financial Management
Egyptian
Mona Ahmed Alansari
Islamic Financial Management
Saudi
Hatoon Ziyad Jamjoom
Urban Design
Saudi
Ghadeer Mohammed Alawi
Urban Design
Saudi
Shatha Saleh Al-Sheri
Translation Studies
Palestinian
 
 
 
Third Batch of Winners of the Academic Scholarships Competition 2016/2017 
Graduate Studies
 
Name
Major
Nationality
Asmaa Haitham Almurad
Translation Studies
Syria
  
 
Fifth Batch of Winners of the Academic Scholarships Competition 2016/2017 
Graduate Studies
 
Name
Major
Nationality
Hatoon Mohammad Bojan
Islamic Financial Management
Saudi Arabia
Dalal Alawi Saleh
Islamic Financial Management
Yemen
Sefae Jemal Nur
Islamic Financial Management
Somali
Eman Faisal Bin Merdah
Islamic Financial Management
Yemen
Sarah Ibrahim Abusido
Urban Design
Palestine
Alaa Sameer Almadhun
Urban Design
Palestine
Sara Murad Mohamed
Urban Design
Somali
Najwa Salem Edhah
Urban Design
Yemen
Sanaa Ahmed Al-Kesmi
Urban Design
Yemen
Duaa Essam Bishara
Urban Design
Saudi Arabia
Maya Moaaz Atallah
Urban Design
Saudi Arabia
Maram Al-Badr Abuznada
Urban Design
Saudi Arabia
Eradah AbdulJabbar Al-Hussami
Urban Design
Saudi Arabia
Nada Abdullah Alshikhi
Urban Design
Saudi Arabia
Soha Salem El-Houseni
Urban Design
Egypt
Amal Ahmed Bakarmom
Translation Studies
Yemen
Linda Salmen Al-katheri
Islamic Financial Management
Yemen
Fatima Nasser Hatem
Islamic Financial Management
Yemen
Rwaida Mohammed Alattas
Islamic Financial Management
Yemen
Zainab Abdullah Basurrah
Islamic Financial Management
Saudi Arabia
Sara Abdullah Alzahrani
Islamic Financial Management
Saudi Arabia
Hebah Mohammed Bakor
Urban Design
Saudi Arabia
Samar Abdulhamid Naji
Urban Design
Yemen
Abeer Altaher Alalawi
Islamic Financial Management
Saudi Arabia
Noha Mahmmoud Fayed
Urban Design
Yemen
Reham Rayis Baraba
Urban Design
Indonesian
Noha Abbas Ashor
Urban Design
Saudi Arabia
Asma Ibrahim Eid
Islamic Financial Management
Yemen
Faten Esmail Senan
Islamic Financial Management
Yemen
Fatinah Hassan Ajaj
Urban Design
Namibia
Lama Yaseen Alahwal
Translation Studies
Saudi Arabia
Maha Al-Harbi
Islamic Financial Management
Saudi Arabia
Maryam Hammad
Islamic Financial Management
Yemen
Albandari Almayouf
Islamic Financial Management
Saudi Arabia
Eftekhar Al-Zabidi
Translation Studies
Yemen
Fadiyah Alhabashi
Translation Studies
Yemen
Mawadah Albarqi
Translation Studies
Saudi Arabia