Winners
Aspire to Achieve

    • https://www.effatuniversity.edu.sa/English/Research/Pages/default.aspx, A researcherhttps://www.effatuniversity.edu.sa/Arabic/Research/pages/default.aspx, باحث
      A researcher
    • https://www.effatuniversity.edu.sa/English/Academics/Undergraduate/, An undergraduatehttps://www.effatuniversity.edu.sa/Arabic/Academics/Undergraduate/, البكالوريوس
      An undergraduate
    • https://www.effatuniversity.edu.sa/English/Academics/Graduate/, A graduatehttps://www.effatuniversity.edu.sa/Arabic/Academics/Graduate/, الدراسات العليا
      A graduate

Winners

Winners for best papers ​

Track 1: Artificial Intelligence in Smart Cities

Winner paper - ID 122

Title: iMars: Intelligent Municipality Augmented Reality Service for Efficient Information Dissemination based on Deep Learning algorithm in Smart City of Jeddah

Authors: Ahmad Hoirul Basori, Ahmed Luqman Bin Abdul Hamid, Andi Besse Firdausiah Mansur and Norazah Yusof.

Track 2: Artificial Intelligence in Network and Security

Winner Paper - ID 136

Title: Detecting Bogus Information Attack in Vehicular Ad Hoc Network: A Contex-Aware Approach

Authors: Fuad A. Ghaleb, Anazida Zainal, Mohd Aizaini Maroof and Murad A. Rassam.

Track 3: Artificial Intelligence in Public Service

Winner Paper - ID 158

Title: Apriori-Based Algorithm for Dubai Road Accident Analysis

Authors: Maya John and Hadil Shaiba.

Track 4: Artificial Intelligence in Medicine and Healthcare

Winner Paper - ID 211

Title: Vessel intensity profile uniformity improvement for retinal vessel segmentation

Authors: Tariq M Khan, Mehwish Mehmood, Muhamamd Au Khan, Syed S. Naqvi.

Track 5: Artificial Intelligence in industry

Winner Paper - ID 161

Title: Developing a Generalized Scaling - Law for Oil Recovory Using Machine Learning Techniques

Authors: Mohamed El-Amin and Abdulhamit Subasi

Track 6: Artificial Intelligence in Education

Winner Paper - ID 128

TItle: Personalized Learning Model based on Deep Learning Algorithm for Student Behaviour

Authors: Ahmad Hoirul Basori, Andi Besse Firdausiah Mansur and Norazah Yusof.


Winners for Best Presentations

Session No. 1

Time: 9:00 - 9:15 Online Session

  1. Session Chair - Dr. Mohammed Shehata [ AI in industry ]
Paper title: “Combined Group Method of Data Handling Models using Artificial Bee Colony Algorithm in Time Series Forecasting"

  • Nurhaziyatul Adawiyah
  • Ruhaidah Shamsudin
  • Ain Shabri
  • Faisal Saeed
       2. Session Chair - Dr. Touseef Chaudhery [ AI Technology Trends ]

Paper title: “Estimation of Missing Values Using Hybrid Fuzzy Clustering Mean and Majority Vote for Microarray Data”

  • Shamini Raja Kumaran
  • Mohd Shahizan Othman
  • Lizawati Mi Yusuf
  • Arda Yunianta
       3. Session Chair - Dr. Rabea Kurdi [ AI in healthcare ]

Paper title: “Data Dimensional Reduction and Principal Components Analysis"

  • Dr. Nema Salem
  • Dr. Sahar Hussein


Winners for Best Presentations

Session No. 2

Time: 11:00 - 13:30

  1. Session Chair - Dr. Mohammed Kaosar [ AI in Data Analytics ]
Paper title: A cloud Assistant Hybrid Model Based Speaker - Recognition and Resource Sharing

  • Sarah Bahanshal
  • Hibatulah Al-Wazni
  • Dr. Saeed Qaisar
      2.   Session Chair - Dr. Rania Adham / Online Session [ AI in Education and learning ]

Paper title: A taxonomic overview and pilot study matching technique using technology acceptance model

  • Javid Iqbal
  • Manjit Singh Sidv

Winners for Best Presentations

Session No. 3

Time: 14:30 - 15:30

      1.  Session Chair - Dr. Khulood Khateeb [ AI and Medical Applications ]

Paper title: Efficient Epileptic Seizore detection based on the event driven process

  • Saeed Qaisar
  • Abdulhamit Subasi

     2.  Session Chair - Dr. Mueen Uddin [ AI in Education and Learning ]

Paper title: An Arabic Visual Dataset for visual speech Recognition

  • Lamiaa Elnefaei
  • Tahani Al-Hassan
  • Shefaa Omer
    3.  Session Chair - Ms. Amal Khotani 

Paper title: Education Robotics Overview, types and uses. How to design, build and program it


add chat to your website